Kuala Lumpur

The Official Guide to Kuala Lumpur – Your Trusted Source for the Best Stays!

Select dates
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Find Your Ideal Stay

Up to $100
$100 - 200
From: $200
Excellent
9+
Very good
8+
Good
7+
All ratings

View all photos

8
Very good
22 Reviews

From

361$/night

The Townhouse - By Samadhi

No. 42, Jalan Wangsa 7, Taman Wangsa Ukay Bukit Antarabangsa, Ampang

Staying at The Townhouse - By Samadhi Villa Kuala Lumpur, guests can easily reach Petronas Twin Towers, located around 7 km away.

The Kuala Lumpur property is equipped with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area. Guests can dine at Nasi Lemak Bukit Antarabangsa, located 2.3 km from this Kuala Lumpur villa.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

9.7
Excellent
3 Reviews

From

73$/night

M Vertica By Timurahaus

C-28-05, Residensi M Vertica

M Vertica By Timurahaus is situated around 6 km from the literally Independence square "Dataran Merdeka" in Kuala Lumpur and offers accommodation with a mini-kitchen. This venue has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

Located in Pudu district of Kuala Lumpur, it is a 36-minute drive from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport. The centre of Kuala Lumpur is 5 km away from the villa. Restaurant De Maw serves Asian cuisine within 500 metres from the property. Popular points of interest near the accommodation include Pudu Ulu Playground. The venue is placed in close proximity to Taman Pertama tube station and 5 minutes' walk to Stadium Badminton Kuala Lumpur bus station.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

8
Very good
540 Reviews

From

45$/night

Klcc Ritz Residence Platinum

1020 Jalan Sultan Ismail C-18-01 Office

Located 2.1 km from Ampang Park railway station, Klcc Ritz Residence Platinum Kuala Lumpur is only a 7-minute walk from Matic Tourist Information Center.

The property includes self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for guests' convenience.

Read more
Check Availability

Villas in Kuala Lumpur

View all photos

From

631$/night

Bali Modern Style Villa Up To 20Pax In Kl

Jalan Taman Duta

Offering a private swimming pool, Bali Modern Style Villa Up To 20Pax In Kl is situated in Golden Triangle district. The venue is 3.1 km from the acclaimed ASEAN Sculpture Garden and 3 km from the plan Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia.

The centre of Kuala Lumpur is nearly 3 km from the accommodation. A few steps away, restaurant Sahana Banana Leaf serves Malaysian meals. You can get to the running-and-drinking Royal Selangor Club in a few minutes by car. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, situated 30 km from the villa.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

From

15$/night

Iqra Homes

389 Jalan 17

Iqra Homes is located a 15-minute drive to Thai Buddhist Chetawan Temple and overlooks the mountain. The accommodation consists of 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium is approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Guests will enjoy Asian meals in Kitchen Art Brasserie, which is 500 metres from the property. You can get to Central Wet Market in a few minutes by car. Iqra Homes is located about 34 minutes by car from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

7
Good
15 Reviews

From

88$/night

Bukit Damansara By Plush

17, Lorong Setiabistari 3, Bukit Damansara,

The 4-bedroom Bukit Damansara By Plush is less than 4.1 km from the intricately detailed South Indian Sri Maha Mariamman Temple. There is a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a cooktop while 4 bathrooms are included as well.

The centre of Kuala Lumpur is nearly 4 km from the venue. Within a 3.3-km distance you will find Little India Brickfields. An 8-minute walk takes guests to the restaurant Victoria. You can get to the lush tropical park "Perdana Botanical Gardens" in a few minutes by car. This villa is only near Pusat Bandar Damansara underground station.

Read more
Check Availability

Kuala Lumpur Villa Rentals

View all photos

9
Excellent
6 Reviews

From

649$/night

Bangsar Three Storey Luxury Landed House 19Pax

8 Lorong Riong

The 7-bedroom Bangsar Three Storey Luxury Landed House 19Pax Kuala Lumpur villa, located steps away from APW Bangsar, can host up to 19 guests. The property features opportunities for billiards in the area, about 10 minutes by car from the historic square "Dataran Merdeka".

This accommodation includes a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Situated a mere 350 metres from Bangsar Three Storey Luxury Landed House 19Pax villa, Kaiju treats guests with dishes of Japanese cuisine.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

6.1
Good
14 Reviews

From

32$/night

Oug Cozy 3Br 8-9Pax 3Storey Townhouse Bukit Oug

Jalan 1/155A

The 3-bedroom Oug Cozy 3Br 8-9Pax @ Bukit Oug Villa is less than around a 25-minute walk from Bukit Jalil National Stadium. There is a kitchen with a microwave, an electric kettle, and a fridge while 3 bathrooms are included as well.

The venue is 10 minutes' drive from National Aquatic Center. Offering various dining options, Murni Discovery and The Owls Cafe are about 15-minute walk away. You can get to Bukit Gasing Forest Reserve in a few minutes by car. Guests can reach Oug Cozy 3Br 8-9Pax @ Bukit Oug Villa by car from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport in 32 minutes.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

8
Very good
3 Reviews

From

302$/night

Selimbar Singgah

129-2, 3 1/2 Miles Jalan 2/110A, Jalan Klang Lama

Selimbar Singgah Villa is located a 5-minute drive to Bangsar and overlooks the garden. Guests, staying at this venue, can use an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware to prepare home-cooked meals.

The centre of Kuala Lumpur is nearly 4 km from the villa. The property offers accommodation 4 km from Merdeka Stadium. BBQ Thai Sdn Bhd with delectable dishes is 500 metres away from Selimbar Singgah Villa. You can get to the shopping Watsons @ Mid Valley Megamall in a few minutes by car. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, around 30 km away.

Read more
Check Availability

All Inclusive Villas in Kuala Lumpur

View all photos

7
Good
13 Reviews

From

53$/night

Lotus Suite At Times Square

1, Jalan Imbi

Times Square Villa Park Service Suite is located a mere 1.4 km from Starhill Gallery and represents a family-friendly venue with garden views. A fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware is included at the accommodation so that guests can cook for themselves.

MyTOWN Shopping Centre is approximately 10 minutes' drive away. It is 3 km from the centre of Kuala Lumpur. Situated in Bukit Bintang district, this villa offers easy access to Pudu underground station, set 10 minutes' walk away. You can get to KL Forest Eco Park in a few minutes by car. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport is around a 36-minute drive away, and the property lies within 50 metres of Times Square bus station.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

7
Good
6 Reviews

From

310$/night

Titiwangsa9 Bungalow Pool Villa

9 Lorong Chan Chin Mooi 1

Titiwangsa9 Bungalow Pool Villa is situated nearly a 25-minute walk from the 95-hectare park "Titiwangsa Lake Gardens" in Kuala Lumpur and offers accommodation with a fully furnished kitchen. This establishment also has 5 bedrooms and a private pool.

The state-of-the-art Aquaria Oceanarium is approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Many dining spots, including Rotiboy Bakeshoppe and Jusco Foodcourt, are within a 7-minute walk from the venue. You can get to Avenue K Shopping Center in a few minutes by car. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, 30 km away from the villa.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

6
Good
1 Reviews

Homestay Ustaz Sri Petaling

14 Lorong Pikrama 4

Homestay Ustaz Sri Petaling is situated around 3 km from Mega Star Arena in Kuala Lumpur and offers accommodation with an equipped kitchenette. The property has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

Pasar Malam Taman Connaught Night Market is approximately 10 minutes' drive away. You can get to National Aquatic Center in a few minutes by car. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport is 30 km away from Homestay Ustaz Sri Petaling.

Read more
Check Availability

Villas in Kuala Lumpur with Private pool

View all photos

From

90$/night

Scott Soho Old Klang Road

Jalan Klang Lama

Scott Soho Old Klang Road Villa is located within 6 km from Bukit Jalil National Stadium and a 25-minute walk away from Masjid Jamek al-Khadijiah. It also includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

The centre of Kuala Lumpur is nearly 5 km from the venue. Guests can dine at Bones Raw Bar, which serves contemporary cuisine. You can get to Little India Market in a few minutes by car. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport is set 30 km from Scott Soho Old Klang Road Villa.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

88 Reviews

From

23$/night

Sarang Vacation Homes

4 Jalan Sin Chew Kee

A 20-minute stroll from Sarang Vacation Homes takes guests to Pudu Sentral, while Kuala Lumpur City Gallery is a 25-minute walk away. Extras include a microwave oven, a full-sized fridge, and kitchenware in a kitchen and a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet in a bathroom.

Located in Bukit Bintang district, the property is 3 km from the centre of Kuala Lumpur. There is an underground station near the place and other parts of Kuala Lumpur are easily accessible. The restaurant BBQue Bar can be reached after a 6-minute walk. Near this Sarang Vacation Homes villa you'll find Alor Street. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport is within a distance of 35 km.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

From

713$/night

29 Bungalow Event House With 4 Room Upto 20Pax

Jalan Genting Kelang

29 Bungalow Event House With 4 Room Upto 20Pax is situated about a 25-minute walk from Royal Selangor Pewter Factory and Visitor Centre Kuala Lumpur in Kuala Lumpur and offers accommodation with a fully furnished kitchen. 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms are comprised in this venue.

Surau Al Ehsaniah lies within a 10-minute walk of the villa. This property is also set close to Pustaka Peringatan P Ramlee. Thai Boy Street Food with delectable dishes is 400 metres away from 29 Bungalow Event House With 4 Room Upto 20Pax. You can get to Kuala Lumpur City Gallery in a few minutes by car. A drive to Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport will take a bit over 34 minutes.

Read more
Check Availability

Luxury Villas in Kuala Lumpur

View all photos

6
Good
26 Reviews

From

330$/night

D01 Titiwangsa Secret Private Pool Villa Kl

No 3, Jalan Air Molek 1 Off Jalan Seavoy Setapak

D01 Titiwangsa Secret Private Pool Villa Kl is situated approximately 10 minutes by car from the 1800s Sri Maha Mariamman Hindu Temple in Kuala Lumpur and offers accommodation with a fully equipped kitchen. The venue comprises 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.

Chinatown is approximately 10 minutes' drive away. You can get to Petrosains Science Discovery Centre in a few minutes by car. D01 Titiwangsa Secret Private Pool Villa Kl is located 30 km away from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

3
Good
1 Reviews

From

65$/night

Homestay Taman Permata

270 Jalan Permata 5

Homestay Taman Permata gives you the opportunity to stay in a 2-bedroom accommodation close to Surau Taman Permata. It includes a full kitchen and 2 bathrooms.

The property is placed only approximately 10 minutes' drive from the open-concept Zoo Negara and around 2.8 km away from Bukit Tabur. Offering various dining options, Madfoon Palace and Chicken Plus are about 16-minute walk away. You can get to Klang Gates Quartz Ridge in a few minutes by car. Guests can reach Homestay Taman Permata by car from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport in 40 minutes.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

8
Very good
10 Reviews

From

122$/night

Kl Home -16Pax Klcc 5Km Pavillion Event

73 Jalan Ayer Dusun

Kl Home -16Pax Klcc 5Km Pavillion Event is situated 2.4 km from Royal Selangor Pewter Factory and Visitor Centre Kuala Lumpur in Kuala Lumpur and offers accommodation with a fully equipped kitchen. This villa has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

Petronas Twin Towers is approximately 10 minutes' drive away. A fine selection of restaurants, such as Jusco Foodcourt and Rotiboy Bakeshoppe are located within a 19-minute walk away from the property. You can get to Dataran Merdeka in a few minutes by car. Kl Home -16Pax Klcc 5Km Pavillion Event offers an accommodation within 33 minutes by car from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport.

Read more
Check Availability

Holiday Villas in the Kuala Lumpur

View all photos

10
Excellent
1 Reviews

From

583$/night

Gathering L Wedding House L 18Paxtaman Oug Kl

Jalan Awan Kecil 7

Located about 7 km from the vast theme park "Sunway Lagoon", the 7-bedroom Gathering L Wedding House L 18Paxtaman Oug Kl Kuala Lumpur villa offers karaoke for guests' leisure. Located 10 minutes' drive from Mega Star Arena, the villa provides Wi-Fi and private car parking.

Gathering L Wedding House L 18Paxtaman Oug Kl villa has a fully-equipped kitchen, provided with a fridge and kitchenware. This Kuala Lumpur property is within reach of restaurant Hoi Sum Kopitiam.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

6.9
Good
9 Reviews

From

395$/night

The 29 Bungalow Setapak Kl By Manhattan Group

Jalan Genting Kelang No. 29

Overlooking the garden, The 29 Bungalow Setapak Kl By Manhattan Group Kuala Lumpur enjoys a convenient setting a 5-minute walk from P Ramlee Memorial. Located 4.3 km from Petrosains Science Discovery Centre, the 4-bedroom villa provides Wi-Fi and private parking.

The Kuala Lumpur property has a mini-kitchen, including a fridge. Located a 6-minute walk away, Mykori offers Japanese dishes.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

5
Good
3 Reviews

From

49$/night

5 Stars Batu Caves Homestay

Jalan 2/3C

5 Stars Batu Caves Homestay is located 25 minutes' walk from Metropolitan Batu Park and 17 minutes' walk away from The Park @ Eco Sky. There is a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a stovetop while 1 bathroom are included as well.

You can get to FRIM -Forest Research Institute of Malaysia in a few minutes by car. This property is 30 km from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport.

Read more
Check Availability

Vacation Villas in Kuala Lumpur

View all photos

From

91$/night

Millerz Square 5 Mins To Midvalley, 8Km To Klcc, Netflix Sky Pool Sky Gym

Jalan 1/13A

The venue is located just 1.8 km from Bukit Gasing Forest Reserve and about 4.6 km from Bukit Jalil National Stadium. Offering setting in Mid Valley district, the accommodation features 2 bedrooms and includes a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven.

Serving a wide range of dishes, Pastamania and Go Noodle House can be reached within 6 minutes’ walk. You can get to the lively Petaling Chinatown Street Market in a few minutes by car. The villa is located in Kuala Lumpur just 25 km from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

8.6
Excellent
44 Reviews

From

61$/night

3Br Family-Friendly Landed House,Pandanperdana,Kl By Verano

Jalan Perdana 2/1

Located within a 6-km distance of the lively Petaling Chinatown Street Market, the 3-bedroom 3Br Family-Friendly Landed House,Pandanperdana,Kl By Verano Kuala Lumpur villa provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity. The Kuala Lumpur holiday home is suitable for up to 10 guests and features a private parking lot.

3Br Family-Friendly Landed House,Pandanperdana,Kl By Verano villa features a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Gaia Restaurant, serving a wide range of meals, is 16 minutes' stroll away.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

Villa Mariyam - Kuala Lumpur - Home Stay

35 Jalan Kasipillay The Brich, Block B, 30/3A

The 1-bedroom Villa Mariyam - Kuala Lumpur - Home Stay is less than approximately 10 minutes by car from Avenue K Shopping Center. It offers an accommodation including a private swimming pool.

The centre of Kuala Lumpur is nearly 5 km from the venue. Petronas Twin Towers is 4.3 km away. Offering a variety of dishes, Tommy Le Baker and Scrummy Restaurant & Cafe are just about 500 metres away. Villa Mariyam - Kuala Lumpur - Home Stay lies next to Shree Lakshmi Narayan Temple. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport is located 25 km from the property.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

10
Excellent
1 Reviews

3 Storey Bungalow For Private Event Villa

16 Jalan Ayer Madu

3 Storey Bungalow For Private Event is located less than about 10 minutes' drive from News KTV and has a swimming pool, a terrace, and a pool table. It consists of 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, and an equipped kitchenette.

The property is 10 minutes' drive from Petronas Twin Towers. This property is also set close to Surau Al-Jami'yyah. Within a 20-minute walk guests can dine in Rotiboy Bakeshoppe and Jusco Foodcourt. You can get to the modern Bank Negara Malaysia Museum and Art Gallery in a few minutes by car. 3 Storey Bungalow For Private Event is located about 33 minutes by car from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah airport.

Read more
Check Availability

View all photos

5.9
Good
7 Reviews

From

661$/night

Private Ttdi Villa Pool & Bbq, Pingpong Table, 6Br, Sleeps 25Pax And Family Friendly

5, Jalan 5/71B

The 6-bedroom Private Ttdi Villa Pool & Bbq, Pingpong Table, 6Br, Sleeps 25Pax And Family Friendly Kuala Lumpur is nestled only a 6-minute stroll from Masjid Al-Ghufran and entices guests with a hot tub. Located 3.5 km from Escape Room Game Store, the Kuala Lumpur villa features ping-pong.

Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, the Kuala Lumpur accommodation also offers a dining area. The kitchen also offers an electric kettle and a fridge. Guests have access to restaurant Topshelf, situated merely 650 metres from this 4-bathroom villa.

Read more
Check Availability

Location

Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory, Malaysia, 60000

Contact Us

YOUR DETAILS
SUBJECT
MESSAGE